Privacy Policy

 

Privacy Policy

 

StephanieClairmont.com

All information presented on this website is not meant to replace the advice of your doctor. Please do not self-diagnose or restrict your diet without working with your family doctor and a dietitian. Restrictive diets can be challenging, poorly balanced, and not necessary. Please seek professional opinion to help you decide if a low FODMAP, gluten-free or lactose-free diet is right for you.

Privacy Notice

StephanieClairmont.com is owned and run by Stephanie Clairmont and Whole Food Therapy. We take privacy very seriously. In the course of providing goods and services to our clients, we may receive personal information about you. We receive this information when you communicate with us through our website and contact us directly. This information may include personal information about you.

StephanieClairmont.com does not share personal information with any third party organizations except where indicated or to the extent required to process a transaction or as permitted by law. We strive to restrict access to your personal information to those employees who need to know the information to provide our goods and services to you.

Any questions or concerns regarding the personal information held about you received through the website or in consultation should be directed to Stephanie Clairmont.

Collection of information

All personal information is provided on a voluntary basis and is kept secure in accordance with the Privacy Policy and as per PIPEDA.

Visiting this site

When users visit this site, the site server makes a record of the visit and records the server address, the domain name, date and time, geographic location, duration of visit, the pages accessed and downloaded, the type of browsers and the operating system used. This is to allow StephanieClairmont.com to gather statistical analysis to improve the web site’s value and relevance to its users.

Email Communication

Any electronic mail, appointment bookings, or other communication regarding our website such as comments, questions and ideas may become property of the StephanieClairmont.com and kept for further reference in updating or maintaining the web site.

Security

We work hard to maintain strict security and can only be accessed internally by StephanieClairmont.com employees that have permission to do so.

Use of material

You may download, store in cache, display, and print material from this site in its unaltered form only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information must not be copied, republished, framed, posted, uploaded, distributed transmitted or modified in anyway without seeking written permission from StephanieClairmont.com.

If you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy, please Contact Us.